Is Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Erythritol,Organic Almond Flour,Organic Sacha Inchi Protein,Organic Pea Protein Powder,Organic Cocoa (Processed with Alkali),Organic Coconut Flour,Contains two percent or less of each of the following: Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Sea Salt,Organic Chocolate Extract,Organic Stevia Extract,Organic Vanilla Extract,Organic Sesame Oil,Xanthan Gum,Citric Acid,Organic Almond Extract.
Check Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


