Is keto duncan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- soy, milk, tree nut
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
soy, milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
erythritol**, almond flour, allulose**, coconut flour, cocoa powder processed with alkali, chicory root fiber (inulin)**, unsweetened chocolate, less than 2% of: inulin**, resistant dextrin, modified tapioca starch, leavening (cream of tartar, sodium bicarbonate), salt, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, xanthan gum, natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, stevia sweetener (steviol glycosides), soy lecithin, steviol glycosides, whole milk powder, vanilla extract, contains: soy, milk, tree nut (almond, coconut), **excessive consumption may cause a laxative effect in sensitive individuals,
Check keto duncan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open keto duncan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Unknown


