Is Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FLAXSEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL; NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. 5% 14% 0% RESPONSIBLY SOURCED ALLERGENS: CONTAINS ALMONDS, COCONUT, TRACES OF MILK, PECANS AND OTHER TREE 5% NUTS. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, MILK, EGG, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELL FRAGMENTS.
Check Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


