Is Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Fiber, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, MCT Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides
Check Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


