Is KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • truly grass fed whey protein isolate
  • organic grass fed butter
  • organic grass fed nonfat milk
  • organic grass fed butter powder

truly grass fed whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Organic Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Truly Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Fair Trade Cacao, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Lactobacillus plantarum (1.5 Billion CFU).

Check KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful