Is KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- truly grass fed whey protein isolate
- organic grass fed nonfat milk
- organic chocolate flavors
- organic grass fed butter
- organic grass fed butter powder
truly grass fed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Organic Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Truly Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Fair Trade Cacao, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Lactobacillus plantarum (1.5 Billion CFU).
Check KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


