Is Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- egg white
- xanthan gum
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (15%), Resistant Starch (tapioca), Egg White, Resistant Starch (rice), Cheddar Cheese (10%) (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (colour)). Butter (cream (milk]), Coconut Cream, Soy Protein, Coconut Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Baking Powder, Salt, Paprika (colour), Onion Powder (0.3%), Black Pepper, Rosemary, Garlic Powder. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Soy, Egg, Sesame, Milk.
Check Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


