Is Keto Oatmeal & Almond Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Butter, Corn Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Allulose, Eggs, Coconut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Arrowroot Flour, Oats, Salt, Almond Flavor, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Flour, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit, Stevia (dextrose, Stevia Leaf Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Wheat, Sesame.

Check Keto Oatmeal & Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go