Is Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream Egg Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with pronounced depth; smooth, creamy texture when softened and firmer, scoopable consistency from the freezer. Commonly eaten straight, used in sundaes, blended into shakes, or served beside brownies and pies. Customer reviews often note generally satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional icy texture, and mixed comments on portion size.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with pronounced depth; smooth, creamy texture when softened and firmer, scoopable consistency from the freezer. Commonly eaten straight, used in sundaes, blended into shakes, or served beside brownies and pies. Customer reviews often note generally satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional icy texture, and mixed comments on portion size.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips(Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa(Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.
Check Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


