Is Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with pronounced depth; smooth, creamy texture when softened and firmer, scoopable consistency from the freezer. Commonly eaten straight, used in sundaes, blended into shakes, or served beside brownies and pies. Customer reviews often note generally satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional icy texture, and mixed comments on portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with pronounced depth; smooth, creamy texture when softened and firmer, scoopable consistency from the freezer. Commonly eaten straight, used in sundaes, blended into shakes, or served beside brownies and pies. Customer reviews often note generally satisfying chocolate intensity, occasional icy texture, and mixed comments on portion size.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips(Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa(Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.
Check Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


