Is Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Whole Milk, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Mint Base (Water, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Oregon Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Turmeric Extract (For Color)), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-GMO Gum Acacia
Check Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


