Is Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanut Butter Base (water, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Brownie Dough (erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processed Nuts, Eggs, Milk, And Whey. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Cows Treated With Artificial Hormones And Those Not Treated With Artificial Hormones. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut.
Check Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


