Is Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg
- eggs
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- cream
- butter
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanut Butter Base (water, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Brownie Dough (erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processed Nuts, Eggs, Milk, And Whey. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Cows Treated With Artificial Hormones And Those Not Treated With Artificial Hormones. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut.
Check Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


