Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.
Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


