Is KETO PRO BONE BROTH & PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE SUPREME) – 524G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- new zealand whey protein isolate
new zealand whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth Protein Powder, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Chloride, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check KETO PRO BONE BROTH & PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE SUPREME) – 524G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO PRO BONE BROTH & PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE SUPREME) – 524G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
KETO PRO BONE BROTH & PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE SUPREME) – 524G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


