Is KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural chocolate flavor
- butter powder
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MCT OIL POWDER (MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), BUTTER POWDER, COCOA, COCONUT MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


