Is Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (24%), Chocolate Chips* (cocoa Mass, Sweetener (xylitol), Cocoa Butter) (10%), Pea Protein, Chicory Fibre, Faba Protein, Peanut Butter (7%), Sweetener (xylitol), Shea Butter, Peanut Flour (4%), Mct Oil (3%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Freeze Dried Raspberry (1%), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (vitamin C, Vitamin E), Sea Salt.
Check Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


