Is Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanuts (24%), Chocolate Chips* (cocoa Mass, Sweetener (xylitol), Cocoa Butter) (10%), Pea Protein, Chicory Fibre, Faba Protein, Peanut Butter (7%), Sweetener (xylitol), Shea Butter, Peanut Flour (4%), Mct Oil (3%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Freeze Dried Raspberry (1%), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidants (vitamin C, Vitamin E), Sea Salt.
Check Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pulsin Bar Raspberry & Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


