Is Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sour cream powder
  • cream solids
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream cheese powder
  • whey protein isolate
  • enzyme

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil Powder (Non-gmo Mct Oil Powder, Acacia), Cream Cheese Powder (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme And Nonfat Milk), Organic Acacia Fiber, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Sour Cream Powder (Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid), Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go