Is Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil Powder (Non-gmo Mct Oil Powder, Acacia), Cream Cheese Powder (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme And Nonfat Milk), Organic Acacia Fiber, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Sour Cream Powder (Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid), Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


