Is Keto Wise Fat Bombs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCEN- TRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN. CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE BER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT. SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.

Check Keto Wise Fat Bombs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go