Is Keto Wow Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein isolate

partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FATS BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CASHEW BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCONUT OIL POWDER, COCONUT OIL), MAPLE FLAVOURED COATING (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WALNUTS, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT

Check Keto Wow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown