Is Keto Wow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavours
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CASHEW BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCONUT OIL POWDER, COCONUT OIL), MAPLE FLAVOURED COATING (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WALNUTS, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Keto Wow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Wow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Unknown


