Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken bones
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with savory and mild tang; smooth, velvety body punctuated by small tender pieces that add slight chew. Commonly warmed for quick meals, served with a side, or used as a base for heartier dishes. Reviewers note convenience and taste, though some mention noticeable saltiness or thin portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Organic Annatto, Enzymes), Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Broccoli, Organic Butter (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% of Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard, Organic Spice, Organic Nutmeg

Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep