Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken bones
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spicy soup offers pronounced heat and savory depth with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it warm, use it as a base for quick meals, or pair it with sides. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor intensity, while noting occasional texture variability and uneven heat distribution by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Cauliflower Puree, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Less Than 2% of Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices (Includes Mustard), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mustard, Paprika Oil

Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep