Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Vegan?

Description
This spicy soup offers pronounced heat and savory depth with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it warm, use it as a base for quick meals, or pair it with sides. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor intensity, while noting occasional texture variability and uneven heat distribution by some.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken bones
- organic chicken bone broth
- xanthan gum
- less than 2% of organic onions, organic tomato powder, xanthan gum, organic spices
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spicy soup offers pronounced heat and savory depth with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it warm, use it as a base for quick meals, or pair it with sides. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor intensity, while noting occasional texture variability and uneven heat distribution by some.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Cauliflower Puree, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Less Than 2% of Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices (Includes Mustard), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mustard, Paprika Oil
Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Spicy Cauliflower Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


