Is Kettle Brand Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (rice Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Sugar, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Kettle Brand Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Apple Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


