Is Kettle Brand Backyard Barbeque Potato Chips, 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Kettle Brand backyard barbeque potato chips are kettle cooked to perfection, delivering a smoky, tangy, and slightly sweet flavor. These chips are made with a commitment to undisputed potato excellence and are non-GMO verified by a certified project. They are also gluten-free, ensuring a safe option for those with dietary restrictions. People love these chips, considering them to be great and even the best jalapeno chips available. The flavor of these chips is widely appreciated by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle Brand backyard barbeque potato chips are kettle cooked to perfection, delivering a smoky, tangy, and slightly sweet flavor. These chips are made with a commitment to undisputed potato excellence and are non-GMO verified by a certified project. They are also gluten-free, ensuring a safe option for those with dietary restrictions. People love these chips, considering them to be great and even the best jalapeno chips available. The flavor of these chips is widely appreciated by consumers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower And/or Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color), Cayenne Pepper
Check Kettle Brand Backyard Barbeque Potato Chips, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Backyard Barbeque Potato Chips, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Backyard Barbeque Potato Chips, 5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


