Is Kettle Brand Gluten Free Farmstand Ranch Potato Chips 8.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
These kettle-cooked chips present a pronounced ranch tang and a sturdy, crunchy bite, commonly used for solo snacking, parties, or as a sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning and reliable crispness, while some mention occasional uneven chip sizes or intensity of flavor. Suitable for dipping and casual sharing occasionally.

Description
These kettle-cooked chips present a pronounced ranch tang and a sturdy, crunchy bite, commonly used for solo snacking, parties, or as a sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning and reliable crispness, while some mention occasional uneven chip sizes or intensity of flavor. Suitable for dipping and casual sharing occasionally.
Ingredients
potatoes, safflower and/or sunflower and/or canola oil, nonfat milk, whey, salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar), cream, garlic powder, onion powder, lactic acid, yeast extract, parsley, spices, citric acid, natural flavor
Check Kettle Brand Gluten Free Farmstand Ranch Potato Chips 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Gluten Free Farmstand Ranch Potato Chips 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Gluten Free Farmstand Ranch Potato Chips 8.5 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


