Is Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle Oat Free?

Description
Thick, ridged kettle-style potato chips deliver a sharp dill-pickle tang with pronounced vinegar notes and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party chip, reviewers often note bold flavor and satisfying crispness, while some mention occasional over-saltiness and variable oiliness reports.

Description
Thick, ridged kettle-style potato chips deliver a sharp dill-pickle tang with pronounced vinegar notes and a sturdy, crunchy bite. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party chip, reviewers often note bold flavor and satisfying crispness, while some mention occasional over-saltiness and variable oiliness reports.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil, lactodextrin, Salt, Garlic powder, vinegar, Sugar, Yeast extract, Onion powder, Natural flavour, Spices, Citric acid (for tartness), Dried parsley.
Check Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Kinkle Cut Potato Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Slice


