Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Cheese, Butter), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, White Pepper, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


