Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Croustilles Habanero Lime Habanero Citron Vert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (canola, sunflower and/or safflower), Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Rice flour, Yeast extract, Onion powder, Spices (habanero pepper, black pepper), Lime juice powder (maltodextrin, lime juice concentrate), Paprika, Citric acid (for tartness), Lime oil, Habanero and chili pepper extracts.
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Croustilles Habanero Lime Habanero Citron Vert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Croustilles Habanero Lime Habanero Citron Vert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Chips, Party Size, 13 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque 212g
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Jalapeno 212g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


