Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips - Dill Pickle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, ridged potato chips deliver a pronounced dill-pickle tang and firm crunch, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or with dips. Customer reviews often note bold, authentic pickle seasoning and hearty texture; reactions vary, ranging from enthusiastic praise for the strong flavor to reports it can be overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower, And/or Sunflower, and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice, Citric Acid, Parsley.

Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips - Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips - Dill Pickle is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
VinegaryHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch