Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Truffle & Sea Salt Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Truffle Sea Salt (sea Salt, Truffle Extract), Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Truffle & Sea Salt Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Truffle & Sea Salt Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Potato Chips Truffle & Sea Salt Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


