Is KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic skim milk
- organic sour cream
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey powder
- organic fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC FAT FREE YOGURT, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOUR), FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: MILK
Check KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


