Is KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- for flavour
- flavour
for flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC FAT FREE YOGURT, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOUR), FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: MILK
Check KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


