Is Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Crushed Black Peppercorns Sharing Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
Kettle chips sea salt crushed black peppercorns sharing crisps are potato chips made with naturally crisp potatoes. They use sea salt and black peppercorns, giving them a flavorful taste. These chips are suitable for vegetarians and vegans, as well as those following a kosher diet. They are hand cooked using sunflower oil, and do not contain any gluten-containing ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle chips sea salt crushed black peppercorns sharing crisps are potato chips made with naturally crisp potatoes. They use sea salt and black peppercorns, giving them a flavorful taste. These chips are suitable for vegetarians and vegans, as well as those following a kosher diet. They are hand cooked using sunflower oil, and do not contain any gluten-containing ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt and Crushed Black Peppercorns Seasoning (Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Crushed Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract)
Check Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Crushed Black Peppercorns Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Crushed Black Peppercorns Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Crushed Black Peppercorns Sharing Crisps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


