This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Rice Flour, Dried Onions, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Dried Molasses Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Beef Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Fennel, Paprika Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kettle Chips Steakhouse Barbecue Sharing Crisps | Spoonful