Is Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat fibre

gluten-free oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Red Leicester Style Non-Dairy Analogue Powder (Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Fibre, Salt, Emulsifier: Tricalcium Citrate, Guar Gum; Yeast Extract, Colour: Carotene, Paprika Extract; Stabiliser: Carageenan; Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Concentrate), Salt, Dried Red Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Garlic For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go