Is Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Red Leicester Style Non-Dairy Analogue Powder (Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Fibre, Salt, Emulsifier: Tricalcium Citrate, Guar Gum; Yeast Extract, Colour: Carotene, Paprika Extract; Stabiliser: Carageenan; Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Concentrate), Salt, Dried Red Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Dried Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Garlic For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kettle Chips Vegan Sheese® & Red Onion Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go