Is Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Sea Salt, Whey, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Ole
Check Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


