Is Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- mid-oleic sunflower
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Corn And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower), Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Spice Extracts, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt
Check Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Jalapeño is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


