Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NON FAT MILK), DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NON FAT DRIED MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


