Is KETTLE CORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE CRYSTALS, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check KETTLE CORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE CORN, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


