Is Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- angus beef powder
- natural flavour
angus beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Caramelised Onion Powder, Carob Powder, Black Pepper, Angus Beef Powder, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme).
Check Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Crafted Collection Angus Beef & Caramelised Onion Chips 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


