Is Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef bones
- beef bone broth
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth (water, grass-fed beef bones, organic onions, organic carrots, organic celery, organic parsley, organic apple cider vinegar, sea salt, organic black pepper, organic bay leaf, organic thyme, organic rosemary), Sea Salt.
Check Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire - 6 Organic Beef Bone Broths with Pure Traditions ghee - ( 6 Beef Broth 16.2 oz with one 1.25 oz ghee) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


