Is Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
This savory curry-coconut-lime bone broth delivers fragrant spice, gentle creaminess, and a bright citrus finish, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, quick soup base, or to enrich rice, sauces, and stews. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and versatile meal uses.

Description
This savory curry-coconut-lime bone broth delivers fragrant spice, gentle creaminess, and a bright citrus finish, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sipping broth, quick soup base, or to enrich rice, sauces, and stews. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and easy reheating and versatile meal uses.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Thai Curry (Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Chile, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemongrass Flavor, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate.
Check Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Curry Coconut Lime, 16.9 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


