Is Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel and tender, bite-sized pieces; accompanying strands hold shape rather than disintegrating. Reviewers note comforting, homemade-like flavor, consistent convenience, and straightforward reheating for quick lunches, light dinners, or use as a base for other recipes. Some reviewers report occasional variation in portion size.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel and tender, bite-sized pieces; accompanying strands hold shape rather than disintegrating. Reviewers note comforting, homemade-like flavor, consistent convenience, and straightforward reheating for quick lunches, light dinners, or use as a base for other recipes. Some reviewers report occasional variation in portion size.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Noodles (organic Semolina, Organic Egg White, Organic Whole Egg), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat (organic Chicken Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt), Organic Celery Less Than 2% Of Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Fermented Nutritional Yeast, Organic Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic Powder. Contains: Eggs, Wheat
Check Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Chicken Noodle Bone Broth Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


