Is Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth* (water, Chicken Bones*, Onions*, Carrots*, Fennel*, Leeks*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Thyme*, Tamarind Paste*, Mushroom Extract* [mushrooms*], Bay Leaves*), Sea Salt.
Check Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDrinking


