Is Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g Vegan?

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- natural flavours
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, <b>Soy</b> Sauce Powder, Spices (Ginger, Pepper), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Ascorbic).
Check Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


